Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Converse 0 Indianapolis 3 Final
  Coker/FMU Invitational @ Florence, SC
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Virginia Union 0 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
  North Greenville 3 Virginia St. 0 Final
  Erskine 0 Flagler 3 Final
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  King (TN) 3 Concord 0 Final
  @ Ettrick, Va.
  Barry 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Elizabeth City St. 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Virginia Union 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Coker/FMU Invitational @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Western N.M. 3 Barton 1 Final
  King (TN) 3 Elizabeth City St. 0 Final
  @ Ettrick, Va.
  Saint Leo 3 Erskine 0 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  UNC Pembroke 3 Converse 0 Final
  Coker/FMU Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Winston-Salem 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Coker/FMU Invitational @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Coker 3 Final
  Barton 1 Alas. Anchorage 3 Final
Sat. 25 Indianapolis 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Lees-McRae 2 Winston-Salem 3 Final
  Coker/FMU Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  King (TN) 3 Virginia St. 0 Final
  Erskine 0 Minn. Duluth 3 Final
  @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Concord 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 1 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Catawba 3 Converse 0 Final
  Coker/FMU Invitational @ Hartsville, S.C.
  King (TN) 2 North Greenville 3 Final
  @ Ettrick, Va.
  Lees-McRae 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Montevallo 3 Final
  Augusta Tournament @ Augusta, Ga. @ Augusta, Ga.
  Barton 0 Michigan Tech 3 Final
  UAA Invitational @ Anchorage, Alaska
  Findlay 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Flagler Saints Invitational @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Catawba 0 Final
  @ Coker College
  Converse 3 Winston-Salem 1 Final
  Coker/FMU Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Mount Olive 0 Augusta 3 Final
  Jaguar Rumble Tournament
  Barton 0 Alas. Fairbanks 3 Final
Sun. 26 Lander 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Augusta Tournament @ Augusta, Ga.
Tue. 28 Belmont Abbey 3 Winston-Salem 1 Final
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey 1 Wingate 3 Final
Fri. 31 Lander 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Fleet Classic
  West Georgia 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  @ Due West, SC
  Belmont Abbey 1 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  @ Harrogate, Tenn.
  Converse 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  @ Pembroke, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Mars Hill 1 Final
  SAC Regional Crossover @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  King (TN) 0 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  @ Lincoln Memorial University
  St. Augustine's 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  VSU Tournament @ Ettrick, Va. @ Ettrick, VA
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Alabama Huntsville 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Barton 3 Georgia College 2 Final
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey 0 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  SAC Regional Crossover
  Mount Olive 0 Virginia St. 3 Final
  VSU Tournament @ Ettrick, Va.
  Limestone 3 Talladega College 0 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  North Greenville 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  @ Due West, SC
  Fayetteville St. 0 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke Tournament @ Pembroke, N.C.
  Converse 0 Wingate 3 Final
  Queens Invitational @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Tusculum 3 Final
  King (TN) 0 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Montevallo 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Virginia-Wise 1 Erskine 3 Final
  Barton 1 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Lees-McRae 0 Shaw 3 Final
  @ Pembroke, N.C.
  Limestone 1 Auburn University at Montgomery 3 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Alderson Broaddus 3 Final
  Virginia State University Tournament
  Winston-Salem 0 Converse 3 Final
  Queens Invitational @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey 1 Mars Hill 3 Final
  SAC Regional Crossover @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Barton 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Francis Marion 3 Erskine 0 Final
  LeMoyne-Owen 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Belmont Abbey 3 Tusculum 2 Final
  SAC Regional Crossover
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Carson-Newman 3 Final
  @ Harrogate, TN
  North Greenville 3 Virginia-Wise 1 Final
  @ Due West, SC
  Lees-McRae 0 Coker 3 Final
  UNC-Pembroke Tournament @ Pembroke, N.C.
  Limestone 1 Montevallo 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  King (TN) 1 Mars Hill 3 Final
  SAC Regional Crossover @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  Converse 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Barton 0 Augusta 3 Final
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  West Ga. 3 Erskine 0 Final
  King (TN) 3 Tusculum 0 Final
  Lander 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Fleet Classic @ Due West, SC
Tue. 4 Barton 1 Wingate 3 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Barton 1 Final
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Virginia-Wise 0 King (TN) 3 Final
Wed. 5 Converse 0 Lander 3 Final
Fri. 7 Limestone 3 Shorter 2 Final
  Converse Tournament @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Gannon 3 King (TN) 0 Final
  @ Concord University
  Valdosta St. 3 Converse 0 Final
  Converse Tournament
  Barton 3 Catawba 0 Final
  @ Augusta, Ga.
  Henderson St. 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Union University Volleyball Classic @ Jackson, Tenn.
  Mount Olive 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Concord 0 Final
  Mars Hill 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Converse Tournament @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Erskine 0 Coker 3 Final
  @ Anderson, S.C.
  Clark Atlanta 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga
  Barton 3 Carson-Newman 1 Final
  @ Augusta, Ga.
  Limestone 3 Valdosta St. 2 Final
  Converse Tournament
  Erskine 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  King (TN) 3 Concord 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Christian Bros. 3 Final
  Union University Volleyball Classic @ Jackson, Tenn.
  North Greenville 0 Alabama Huntsville 3 Final
  Converse Tournament
  Clark Atlanta 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Bluefield St. 0 Final
  @ Athens, W.Va.
  Shorter 3 Converse 0 Final
  Converse Tournament
Sat. 8 North Greenville 3 Valdosta St. 1 Final
  Converse Tournament
  King (TN) 3 Kentucky St. 0 Final
  @ Concord University
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  FMU Tournament @ Florence, S.C. @ Florence, SC
  Barton 0 Lander 3 Final
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Alabama Huntsville 3 Converse 0 Final
  Converse Tournament
  West Va. Tech 3 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  @ Athens, W.Va.
  Belmont Abbey 3 LeMoyne-Owen 0 Final
  Union University Volleyball Classic @ Jackson, Tenn.
  Mount Olive 0 Newberry 3 Final
  FMU Tournament @ Florence, S.C. @ Florence, SC
  Kentucky St. 3 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  @ Athens, W.Va.
  Alabama Huntsville 3 Limestone 0 Final
  Converse Tournament
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Bluefield St. 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  @ Athens, W.Va.
  Belmont Abbey 3 Union (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Union University Volleyball Classic
  North Greenville 2 Shorter 3 Final
  Converse Tournament @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Mars Hill 3 Converse 0 Final
  Converse Tournament
  Barton 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
Tue. 11 UNC Pembroke 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Lees-McRae 1 Virginia-Wise 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Erskine 1 Final
  North Greenville * ^ 3 Converse 1 Final
Wed. 12 Columbia (SC)   North Greenville   Postponed
  Hayes Gymnasium
Fri. 14 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Limestone 0 Final
  Flagler 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Sat. 15 Flagler 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Tue. 18 Francis Marion   Converse   Cancelled
  Limestone 1 Lander 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Winston-Salem 0 Final
  Bob Jones University 0 Erskine 3 Final
Wed. 19 Mount Olive   Fayetteville St.   Postponed
  Fayetteville, N.C.
Fri. 21 Southern Wesleyan * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Converse * 1 Limestone 3 Final
  North Greenville * ^ 0 Erskine 3 Final
  Barton * 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
Sat. 22 Southern Wesleyan * 0 Erskine 3 Final
  North Greenville * ^ 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Barton * 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Mount Olive * 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Tue. 25 Shaw 3 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Mount Olive * ^ 0 Barton 3 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  Converse 3 Bob Jones University 2 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Erskine * 0 Limestone 3 Final
Wed. 26 Southern Wesleyan * ^ 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Thu. 27 Truett-McConnell University 0 North Greenville 3 Final
Fri. 28 Limestone * 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Erskine 3 Final
  Converse * ^ 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  King (TN) * ^ 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Sat. 29 Converse * 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Barton 3 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Erskine 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 2 Chowan 1 Barton 3 Final
  Mount Olive 3 Fayetteville St. 1 Final
  Erskine 1 Lander 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Augusta 3 Final
  North Greenville * ^ 1 Limestone 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Makeup of Sept. 15 match
Wed. 3 Southern Wesleyan * 3 Converse 1 Final
Fri. 5 Mount Olive * 0 Converse 3 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan * 3 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 King (TN) 0 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Barton * 3 Limestone 1 Final
Sat. 6 Southern Wesleyan * 1 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  North Greenville * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Barton * 3 Converse 0 Final
  Mount Olive * 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
  Chowan 0 North Greenville 3 Final
  @ Belmont,N.C.
  Chowan 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Tue. 9 Lander 3 Converse 0 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Virginia-Wise 1 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Columbia (SC) 0 Converse 3 Final
  Mount Olive 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Pembroke, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Augusta 3 Limestone 0 Final
Wed. 10 Livingstone 0 Erskine 3 Final
Fri. 12 Belmont Abbey 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Barton * 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Erskine * 0 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Mount Olive * ^ 1 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * ^ 3 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 13 Mount Olive * ^ 1 King (TN) 3 Final
  Limestone * 3 Converse 2 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Erskine * ^ 2 North Greenville 3 Final
  Augusta 3 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
Tue. 16 Mount Olive 3 Chowan 1 Final
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
  Converse 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Erskine * 1 King (TN) 3 Final
  Limestone * ^ 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Thu. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Kornegay Arena
Fri. 19 Erskine * 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Barton 0 Final
  Converse * 1 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 1 King (TN) 3 Final
  Limestone * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Senior Night
Sat. 20 Erskine * 0 Barton 3 Final
  Converse * 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  North Greenville * 3 King (TN) 0 Final
  Limestone * 3 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Piedmont International 2 Converse 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Piedmont International 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Tue. 23 Barton * ^ 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  UNC Pembroke 3 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Faculty / Staff Appreciation
  Fayetteville St. 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Limestone 0 USC Upstate 3 Final
  G.B. Hodge Center
  Lees-McRae * 2 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Fri. 26 Belmont Abbey * 3 King (TN) 1 Final
  Mount Olive * 1 North Greenville 3 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Converse * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Limestone * 3 Erskine 2 Final
  Barton * 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Sat. 27 Converse * 0 Erskine 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 1 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  Central, S.C.
  Lees-McRae * 0 King (TN) 3 Final
  Limestone * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Barton * 1 North Greenville 3 Final
Tue. 30 Chowan 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Kornegay Arena
  Southern Wesleyan 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Erskine * 1 Converse 3 Final
  King (TN) * 3 Lees-McRae 0 Final
 
November
Thu. 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Converse 1 Final
Fri. 2 King (TN) * 3 Limestone 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 0 Barton 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * ^ 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
Sat. 3 North Greenville * ^ 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  King (TN) * 3 Converse 1 Final
  Erskine * 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Barton 0 Final
  Lees-McRae * ^ 2 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Kornegay Arena
Tue. 6 King (TN) % 3 North Greenville 2 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Quarterfinals
  Southern Wesleyan % 1 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Quarterfinals
  Lees-McRae % 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Quarterfinals
  Limestone 2 Barton 3 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 10 King (TN) % 2 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Semifinals @ host Emmanuel @ Franklin Springs, Ga
  Barton % 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals @ Franklin Springs, Ga
Sun. 11 Belmont Abbey % 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Conference Carolinas Championship Match
Thu. 15 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Wingate 3 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional Championship Quaterfinals
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season