Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 21 at North Greenville # 7:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final L, 3-1
  Northwood Hardwood Challenge
  vs. Mars Hill @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 3-2
  FMU Tournament
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Newberry, S.C. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Erskine @ Florence, SC Final W, 3-1
  vs. Barton @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  at North Greenville Final W, 3-2
  North Greenville Tournament
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) @ Winston-Salem, NC Final W, 3-2
  Winston Salem State Tournament
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  Northwood Hardwood Challenge
  vs. St. Augustine's @ Murfreesboro, NC Final W, 3-0
  Janet Collins Invitational
  vs. Wingate @ Newberry, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. GRU Augusta @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-2
  Queens University Invitational
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Columbus St. @ Newberry, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 3-0
  at Chowan Final W, 3-2
  Janet Collins Tournament
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
  vs. Eckerd @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Catawba @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-1
  Queens Invitational
  vs. Lander @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final W, 3-2
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-1
  vs. Elizabeth City St. @ Winston-Salem, NC Final W, 3-0
  Winston Salem State Tournament
  at Newberry Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 vs. Wingate @ Newberry, SC Final L, 3-1
  vs. Mars Hill @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 3-2
  FMU Tournament
  vs. Brevard @ Winston Salem, NC Final L, 3-0
  Winston Salem State Tournament
  at Chowan Final W, 3-2
  Janet Collins Tournament
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  Northwood Hardwood Challenge
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-1
  vs. Limestone @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-1
  Queens University Invitational
  vs. King (TN) @ Newberry, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Shorter @ FMU Tournament Final L, 3-0
  vs. Quincy @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  at Francis Marion Final W, 3-2
  vs. Paine @ Winston Salem, NC Final W, 3-1
  Winston Salem State Tournament
  at Northwood (Fla.) Final W, 3-0
  Northwood Hardwood Challenge
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-1
  North Greenville Tournament
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-1
  vs. Converse @ Murfreesboro, NC Final L, 3-1
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Winston-Salem, N.C. Final L, 3-1
  at Newberry Final L, 3-1
  vs. Limestone @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-1
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
  at Palm Beach Atl. Final L, 3-0
  vs. USC Aiken @ Newberry, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Mount Olive @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 3-0
Tue. 9 at Montevallo Final L, 3-1
  vs. Alderson-Broaddus @ Athens, W.Va. Final W, 3-0
  vs. West Fla. @ Montevallo, AL Final L, 3-0
  vs. Erskine @ Wingate, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Truett McConnell College Final W, 3-0
  at Catawba Final L, 3-0
  at Concord Final W, 3-1
  at Winston-Salem Final W, 3-0
  at Wingate Final L, 3-0
Wed. 10 at Carson-Newman Final L, 3-0
  at Coker Final L, 3-1
  at Mount Olive Final L, 3-2
Fri. 12 vs. Lees-McRae @ Aiken, S.C. Final W, 3-0
  USC-Aiken Tournament
  at Converse Final W, 3-0
  Converse College Tournament
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  Converse Tournament
  at USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  USC-Aiken Tournament
  vs. Brevard @ Columbus, GA Final W, 3-0
  vs. Flagler @ Greeneville, Tenn. Final W, 3-2
  vs. Arkansas Tech @ Scott Jones Classic Final L, 3-0
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  Converse Tournament
  vs. Newberry @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lander @ Greenevillle, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
  Pioneer Classic
  at Converse Final W, 3-2
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Columbus St. Final L, 3-0
  at GRU Augusta Final L, 3-1
  GRU Augusta Invitational
  at Tusculum Final W, 3-0
  Pioneer Classic
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Greeneville, Tenn. Final W, 3-1
  Pioneer Classic
Sat. 13 vs. Paine @ Augusta, GA Final W, 3-0
  GRU Augusta Invitational
  vs. Brevard @ Columbus St. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Francis Marion @ Aiken, S.C. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  USC Aiken Invitational Tournament
  vs. Mount Olive @ Scott Jones Classic Final W, 3-0
  vs. Lander @ Greeneville, Tenn. Final L, 3-1
  vs. St. Andrews @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final W, 3-0
  at Converse Final W, 3-2
  vs. Limestone @ Aiken, S.C. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  at Columbus St. Final L, 3-0
  at Trevecca Nazarene Final L, 3-0
  vs. Claflin @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final W, 3-0
  Converse Tournament
  vs. Columbia (SC) @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Flagler @ Greeneville, Tenn. Final L, 3-1
  Pioneer Classic
  vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  USC-Aiken Tournament
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  Converse Tournament
  at Converse Final L, 3-0
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) @ Augusta, Ga. Final W, 3-2
  GRU Augusta Tournament
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ Greeneville, Tenn. Final L, 3-2
  Pioneer Volleyball Classic
  vs. Erskine @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  at Tusculum Final L, 3-0
  Pioneer Classic
Mon. 15 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-0
Tue. 16 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-1
  at Mount Olive Final W, 3-1
  at Lander Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone Final W, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 17 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 18 at Johnson & Wales (NC) Final W, 3-0
Fri. 19 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-1
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 3-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-1
  at Barton * Final W, 3-0
Mon. 22 at Converse Final W, 3-1
Tue. 23 at Limestone Final L, 3-0
  at Clark Atlanta Final W, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 24 at St. Augustine's Final W, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-1
  at Claflin Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 25 at Benedict Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. Campbellsville @ Cleveland, Tenn. Final W, 3-0
  Lee Invitational
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Cleveland, Tenn. Final W, 3-2
  Lee Invitational
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Cleveland, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
  Lee Invitational
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-2
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-2
  at Lee Final L, 3-1
  Lee Invitational
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 29 at Truett McConnell Final W, 3-1
Tue. 30 at Lander Final L, 3-1
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  at Barton * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 3 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  at Converse * Final W, 3-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-2
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  at Converse * Final W, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-0
  Homecoming
Tue. 7 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-1
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
Wed. 8 at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 9 at Clark Atlanta Final W, 3-1
Fri. 10 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lander @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Belmont, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  at Armstrong State Final L, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 3-0
Mon. 13 at Morris Final W, 3-0
Tue. 14 at Francis Marion Final L, 3-0
  at Erskine Final W, 3-2
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 15 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 17 at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Limestone @ North Greenville Final L, 3-1
  vs. Catawba @ Jefferson City, Tenn. Final W, 3-2
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-0
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 3-0
Tue. 21 at Columbia (SC) Final W, 3-1
  Columbia, SC
  at Lander Final L, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-1
Wed. 22 at Virginia Union Final W, 3-1
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
  at Winston-Salem Final W, 3-2
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-2
Fri. 24 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Converse * Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-1
  at Barton * Final W, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-1
  at Limestone * Final W, 3-2
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Converse * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 28 at Chowan Final L, 3-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  at Converse * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 29 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Savannah, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 3-0
  at Armstrong State Final L, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 at Barton * Final W, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 1 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 3-1
  at Converse * Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 3-1
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-2
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 2 at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-0
Wed. 5 at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  at Converse * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-2
  at Converse * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Converse * Final W, 3-2
  vs. GRU Augusta @ Spartanburg, South Carolina Final L, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  at Converse Final W, 3-1
Tue. 11 at King (TN) % Final L, 3-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Erskine % Final L, 3-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Lees-McRae % Final L, 3-2
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Limestone % Final L, 3-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Fri. 14 vs. King (TN) % @ Erskine College Final L, 3-1
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals
  at Erskine % Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 at Erskine % Final L, 3-0
  ConfCarolinas Championship Final
Thu. 20 at Wingate % Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri. 21 at Warner University Final W, 3-2
  vs. Southern Wesleyan % @ Lake Wales, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  NCCAA South Region Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Southern Wesleyan % @ Lake Wales, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  NCCAA South Region Tournament
 
December
Thu. 4 vs. Southern Wesleyan % @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  NCCAA National Tournament
  vs. Southern Wesleyan % @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  NCCAA National Tournament
Fri. 5 vs. Trinity Christian % @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  NCCAA National Tournament
  vs. Southern Wesleyan % @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  NCCAA National Tournament
Sat. 6 vs. Colo. Christian % @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  NCCAA National Tournament
 
August
Mon. 31 at Mars Hill # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Tue. 1 at Emmanuel (Ga.) # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 4 vs. King (TN) @ Queens University Final L, 3-2
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ St. Louis, Mo. Final W, 3-2
  Maryville (Mo.) University Invite
  vs. Francis Marion @ Newberry, SC Final L, 3-1
  vs. Limestone @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  at Barton Final W, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-1
  Falcon Classic
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-0
  at St. Augustine's Final W, 3-0
  Lady Falcon Challenge
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Newberry, S.C. Final W, 3-2
  vs. King (TN) @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  Queens University Invitational
  vs. Augusta @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  Queens Invitational
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Newberry, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  vs. Limestone @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Central Oklahoma @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  Maryville (Mo.) University Invite
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
  Falcon Classic
  vs. Catawba @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  Queens University Invitational
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-2
  at Flagler Final L, 3-0
  Flagler Invitational
  at Lynn Final L, 3-0
  Courtyard Boca Raton Invitational
  vs. Erskine @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 3-2
  at Newberry Final L, 3-1
Sat. 5 vs. Elizabeth City St. @ Raleigh, NC Final W, 3-0
  Saint Augustine's University Tournament
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Newberry, SC Final L, 3-1
  at Barton Final W, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ St. Augustines, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  Flagler Invitational
  at Georgia College Final W, 3-0
  vs. Mount Olive @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  Queens University Invitational
  vs. Erskine @ Savannah, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  vs. UNC Pembroke @ Newberry, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  at Maryville (Mo.) Final W, 3-1
  Maryville (Mo.) University Invite
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
  Falcon Classic
  vs. Lander @ Charlotte, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. North Greenville @ Raleigh, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Columbus St. @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  Bobcat Classic
  vs. Tusculum @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  at Barton Final L, 3-2
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ St. Louis, Mo. Final L, 3-0
  Maryville (Mo.) University Invite
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Converse @ St. Augustine, Fla. Final L, 3-1
  Flagler Invitational
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
  Falcon Classic
  at Newberry Final W, 3-2
  vs. Mount Olive @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 3-0
  Queens University Invitational
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Newberry, S.C. Final W, 3-0
  at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 3-1
Tue. 8 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Wingate, N.C. Final W, 3-2
  at Converse Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 3-2
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
  at Wingate Final L, 3-1
Wed. 9 at Clafflin University Final W, 3-1
  at Barton Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 vs. Union (Tenn.) @ Lee Invitational Final W, 3-1
  vs. West Ala. @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  Francis Marion University Invitational
  vs. Quincy @ Florence, Ala. Final W, 3-0
  North Alabama Invite
  vs. Ala.-Huntsville @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Nova Southeastern @ Aiken, SC Final L, 3-2
  vs. Lander @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. King (TN) @ USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) @ Lee Invitational Final W, 3-1
  at Francis Marion Final L, 3-0
  vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Florence, Ala. Final W, 3-2
  North Alabama Invitational
  vs. Lander @ USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Georgia College @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  at Erskine Final W, 3-0
  vs. Fayetteville St. @ Aiken, SC Final W, 3-0
  at Lee Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Florence, Ala. Final W, 3-0
  North Alabama Invite
  at Barton Final L, 3-0
  vs. West Ala. @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Nova Southeastern @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ala.-Huntsville @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  Francis Marion University Invitational
  at Lee Final L, 3-2
  at USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  at Barton Final W, 3-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 3-0
  at North Ala. Final L, 3-1
  North Alabama Invite
  vs. Converse @ Augusta, Ga. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Nova Southeastern @ USC Aiken Final L, 3-2
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Aiken, SC Final W, 3-0
  at Augusta Final W, 3-0
  vs. Bryan @ Lee Invitational Final L, 3-1
  at USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  at Paine Final W, 3-1
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Aiken, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Mount Olive @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 3-1
  Francis Marion University Invitational
Tue. 15 at Converse * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-2
  #RaisetheRed Game
  at Limestone * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Olive Final L, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * ^ Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-0
  at Barton * Final W, 3-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * ^ Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final L, 3-0
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 19 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
  at Erskine Final W, 3-0
  vs. Montevallo @ Augusta, Ga. Final W, 3-2
  at Augusta Final L, 3-0
Tue. 22 at Benedict Final W, 3-0
Wed. 23 at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 24 at King (TN) Final W, 3-1
  at Saint Andrews College Final W, 3-1
Fri. 25 at Limestone * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Converse * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final W, 3-1
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Pfeiffer * Final W, 3-0
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-0
  at Converse * ^ Final W, 3-1
  at Barton * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Belmont Abbey @ Misenheimer, NC Final L, 3-0
  at Limestone * Final W, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
Tue. 29 at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 3-0
  at Lander Final L, 3-0
  at Barton Final L, 3-0
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
  at Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  at Wingate Final L, 3-0
Wed. 30 at Mount Olive Final W, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 at North Greenville * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 3 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0