Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Wed. 11 Clemson Club Team #   Emmanuel (GA)   7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 21 Emmanuel (GA) #   WWP - Faceoff for the Cause   11:00 AM
  Rome, Ga
 
February
Sat. 3 Chowan 13 Shorter 10 Final
  Rollins 7 Belmont Abbey 8 Final - 2OT
Wed. 7 North Greenville 22 Shorter 5 Final
Fri. 9 Catawba 10 Belmont Abbey 18 Final
Sat. 10 Lenoir-Rhyne 17 Limestone 13 Final
  Chowan 12 Embry-Riddle (FL) 3 Final
  Coker 6 North Greenville 12 Final
  Mount Olive 15 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 17 Emmanuel (GA) 5 Final
Wed. 14 Emmanuel (GA) 5 Brevard 18 Final
Sat. 17 Catawba 3 Mount Olive 15 Final
  Molloy 6 Belmont Abbey 14 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 8 North Greenville 7 Final
  Newberry 15 Emmanuel (GA) 7 Final
  Coker 12 Chowan 11 Final
Sun. 18 Tampa 12 Limestone 10 Final
Wed. 21 Mount Olive 6 Coker 3 Final
  Shorter 18 Emmanuel (GA) 12 Final
  Lees-McRae 14 Montreat 13 Final - OT
Fri. 23 Florida Southern 5 Belmont Abbey 16 Final
  Chowan 12 Catawba 27 Final
Sat. 24 Lynn 6 Limestone 16 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 6 Mount Olive 5 Final
  North Greenville 10 Tusculum 9 Final
Sun. 25 Emmanuel (GA) 2 Young Harris 22 Final
Wed. 28 Lees-McRae * 8 Limestone 21 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Belmont Abbey 10 Queens (N.C.) 4 Final
Sat. 3 Saint Leo 9 Mount Olive 12 Final
  North Greenville 5 Tampa 15 Final
  Chowan 10 Newberry 14 Final
Sun. 4 Limestone 5 Mercyhurst 8 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Florida Southern 25 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Tue. 6 Walsh 4 Mount Olive 13 Final
Wed. 7 Palm Beach Atl. 6 North Greenville 15 Final
  @ Irmo, S.C.
  Wilmington (Del.) 6 Chowan 10 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 10 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 2 Lynn 16 Final
  Tusculum 6 Limestone 17 Final
Sat. 10 Limestone 16 Lindenwood (MO) 11 Final
  Mercyhurst 8 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Lynn 11 North Greenville 10 Final - OT
  Emmanuel (GA) 9 Palm Beach Atl. 14 Final
Wed. 14 University of Indianapolis 6 Mount Olive 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey 12 Tampa 13 Final
Thu. 15 Mount Olive * 11 Chowan 8 Final
Sat. 17 Lynn 10 Belmont Abbey 9 Final
  Montevallo 18 Emmanuel (GA) 5 Final
  North Greenville 5 Seton Hill 17 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 Mount Olive 20 Final
Sun. 18 Chowan * 6 Limestone 19 Final
Wed. 21 Limestone * 20 Emmanuel (GA) 3 Final
Sat. 24 Limestone 18 Wingate 5 Final
  Mount Olive 10 Florida Tech 11 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 5 North Greenville 19 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 18 Chowan 7 Final
Tue. 27 Montevallo 8 Chowan 16 Final
Wed. 28 Belmont Abbey * 20 Emmanuel (GA) 5 Final
  Lees-McRae * 9 North Greenville 19 Final
Sat. 31 Mount Olive * 9 Limestone 16 Final
  Chowan * 16 Lees-McRae 9 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Limestone 14 Queens (N.C.) 15 Final
Wed. 4 Chowan 19 Hampton 17 Final
Fri. 6 Limestone 12 Catawba 11 Final
Sat. 7 Belmont Abbey * 8 Mount Olive 13 Final
  North Greenville 10 Young Harris 12 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 7 Lees-McRae 20 Final
Wed. 11 Chowan 20 William Peace 12 Final
  North Greenville * 6 Limestone 17 Final
Sat. 14 Mount Olive * 8 North Greenville 5 Final
  Limestone * 10 Belmont Abbey 14 Final
  Chowan * 23 Emmanuel (GA) 12 Final
  Lees-McRae 10 Coker 13 Final
Wed. 18 North Greenville * 3 Belmont Abbey 14 Final
Sat. 21 Limestone 10 Seton Hill 12 Final
  Lees-McRae * 4 Belmont Abbey 25 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 3 Mount Olive 20 Final
  North Greenville * 12 Chowan 10 Final
Tue. 24 Lees-McRae % 9 Belmont Abbey 26 Final
  Chowan % 8 North Greenville 15 Final
Fri. 27 North Greenville % 7 Limestone 14 Final
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals at NGU @ Tigerville, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey % 7 Mount Olive 6 Final
  @ Tigerville, S.C.
Sun. 29 Belmont Abbey % 15 Limestone 11 Final
  Conference Carolinas Championship @ Tigerville, S.C.
 
May
Sat. 5 Indianapolis 11 Limestone 10 Final
  Lindenwood (MO) 10 Belmont Abbey 12 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season