Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Wed. 30 Belmont Abbey #   Brevard   4:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Young Harris 15 North Greenville 14 Final - OT
  Emmanuel (GA) #   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Lees-McRae 18 Mars Hill 19 Final
  Chowan 14 Shorter 12 Final
  Belmont Abbey 13 Tampa 9 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Lincoln Memorial 14 Barton 13 Final
  Raleigh, N.C. - Cardinal Gibbons HS
  Limestone 22 Tusculum 2 Final
Wed. 6 Chowan 8 Coker 25 Final
Sat. 9 Belmont Abbey 17 Catawba 13 Final
  Limestone 19 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 9 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  Wingate 11 North Greenville 8 Final
  Lees-McRae 8 Tusculum 23 Final
  Barton 14 Newberry 20 Final
Wed. 13 Brevard   Emmanuel (GA)   Postponed
  Rescheduled for 3/27
Fri. 15 Mount Olive 10 Catawba 7 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
  Lees-McRae 24 Montreat 4 Final
Sat. 16 Belmont Abbey 21 Lenoir-Rhyne 15 Final
  North Greenville 8 Queens (N.C.) 12 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 19 Shorter 6 Final
  Newberry 15 Chowan 12 Final
Sun. 17 Limestone 18 Saint Leo 7 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Felician 5 Barton 21 Final
  @ Sparks, Md.
Wed. 20 Coker 15 Mount Olive 16 Final - 2OT
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Belmont Abbey * 15 North Greenville 9 Final
Sat. 23 Mount Olive 8 Queens (N.C.) 10 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Wilmington (Del.) 11 Lees-McRae 15 Final
  Mercyhurst 10 Limestone 13 Final
  Chowan 9 Alderson Broaddus 15 Final
  Mars Hill   Emmanuel (GA)   Postponed
  Coker 14 Barton 10 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 10 North Greenville 15 Final
Tue. 26 Belmont Abbey * 18 Barton 6 Final
Wed. 27 Chowan * 2 Mount Olive 19 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Emmanuel (GA) 13 Newberry 22 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Montevallo 14 Barton 12 Final
Sat. 2 Rockhurst 13 Belmont Abbey 14 Final - 2OT
  Queens (N.C.) 9 Limestone 10 Final
  Wheeling Jesuit 6 North Greenville 16 Final
Sun. 3 Mount Olive * 19 Lees-McRae 6 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 6 Florida Southern 35 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Mon. 4 Palm Beach Atl. 16 Barton 9 Final
Tue. 5 Walsh 3 Mount Olive 11 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Lees-McRae * 5 Limestone 25 Final
Wed. 6 Emmanuel (GA) 5 Embry-Riddle (FL) 10 Final
  North Greenville 14 Tampa 15 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Florida Southern 8 Mount Olive 12 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  North Greenville 11 Lynn 12 Final - OT
  Queens (N.C.) 14 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  Barton 12 Tusculum 22 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 13 Palm Beach Atl. 22 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 18 Chowan 12 Final
Mon. 11 Rockhurst 3 Limestone 16 Final
Tue. 12 Embry-Riddle (FL) 23 Barton 9 Final
Wed. 13 Chowan 13 Wilmington (Del.) 20 Final
Thu. 14 Indianapolis 10 Belmont Abbey 13 Final
  Lees-McRae 16 Davis & Elkins 12 Final
Sat. 16 North Greenville * 4 Mount Olive 12 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Seton Hill 14 Limestone 15 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 22 Chowan 17 Final
  Lees-McRae * 12 Barton 13 Final
Tue. 19 Belmont Abbey 15 Lynn 10 Final
Wed. 20 Emmanuel (GA) * 4 Limestone 19 Final
Fri. 22 Belmont Abbey 14 Florida Southern 9 Final
Sat. 23 Wingate 10 Mount Olive 11 Final - OT
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Barton * 18 Chowan 14 Final
  Lees-McRae * 15 Emmanuel (GA) 16 Final - OT
Tue. 26 Barton 13 Wilmington (Del.) 12 Final
  @ Norfolk, Va.
  Chowan 13 Mars Hill 14 Final
Wed. 27 Brevard 20 Emmanuel (GA) 12 Final
  Limestone * 21 North Greenville 10 Final
Sat. 30 Mount Olive * 8 Belmont Abbey 13 Final
  Limestone * 27 Chowan 5 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) * 14 Barton 19 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 Mars Hill 5 North Greenville 23 Final
Thu. 4 Lindenwood (MO) 19 Lees-McRae 8 Final
Fri. 5 Catawba 7 Limestone 24 Final
Sat. 6 Alderson Broaddus 12 Lees-McRae 18 Final
  Chowan * 8 Belmont Abbey 31 Final
  Lindenwood (MO) 4 Mount Olive 15 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  North Greenville * 24 Emmanuel (GA) 8 Final
Wed. 10 Barton * 9 Mount Olive 17 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  North Greenville * 19 Lees-McRae 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 10 Limestone 15 Final
  Mars Hill 10 Emmanuel (GA) 11 Final
Sat. 13 Chowan * 3 North Greenville 22 Final
  Mount Olive * 19 Emmanuel (GA) 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 16 Lees-McRae 2 Final
Sun. 14 Barton * 10 Limestone 20 Final
Wed. 17 Emmanuel (GA) * 6 Belmont Abbey 24 Final
  Hampton 18 Chowan 16 Final
Sat. 20 Limestone * 12 Mount Olive 10 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Barton * 8 North Greenville 18 Final
  Lees-McRae * 16 Chowan 21 Final
Tue. 23 Emmanuel (GA) % 6 Mount Olive 22 Final
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals | Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Barton 4 North Greenville 20 Final
Fri. 26 North Greenville % 11 Limestone 16 Final
  Men's Lacrosse Semifinal Game 1
  Belmont Abbey % 11 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Men's Lacrosse Semifinal Game 2
Sun. 28 Belmont Abbey % 9 Limestone 13 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
 
May
Sat. 4 Indianapolis 11 Limestone 18 Final
Sat. 11 Tampa % 11 Limestone 12 Final - 2OT
  Indianapolis % 14 Belmont Abbey 13 Final - OT
  NCAA Quarterfinal Round
Sun. 19 Indianapolis % 7 Limestone 16 Final
Sun. 26 Merrimack % 16 Limestone 8 Final
  NCAA Division II National Championship Game @ Philadelphia, Pa.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season