Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 22 at Gardner-Webb # Final L, 1-0
  Exhibition
 
September
Thu. 4 at Brevard Final L, 2-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
  at Mount Olive Final L, 1-0
  at Barton Final L, 3-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Coker Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Catawba Final W, 1-0
  at Limestone Final L, 1-0
Fri. 5 vs. Erskine @ Morrow, Ga. Final L, 2-0
  at Clayton St. Final L, 3-1
  at Millersville Final W, 4-3
Sat. 6 at Bob Jones Final W, 6-0
  vs. King (TN) @ Morrow, GA Final W, 2-0
  at Brevard Final L, 2-1
  at Tusculum Final W, 2-1
  at Wingate Final L, 4-1
  vs. Newberry @ Salisbury, N.C. Final W, 2-0
  at Clayton St. Final L, 3-1
Sun. 7 at West Chester Final L, 2-0
  at Mars Hill Final W, 2-0
  at Mount Olive Final L, 3-1
Wed. 10 at Lees-McRae Final W, 2-0
  at Tusculum Final L, 2-0
  at Erskine Final L, 2-1
  at Mount Olive Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Catawba Final L, 3-2
  at North Greenville Final W, 3-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 6-0
Fri. 12 at Davidson Final T, 1-1
  Match stopped at 78' due to severe weather
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
Sat. 13 at Lees-McRae Final L, 3-0
  at Dist. Columbia Final W, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final W, 5-4
  at USC Aiken Final - OT T, 1-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 2-1
  at Erskine * Final L, 4-1
Tue. 16 at Chowan Final W, 3-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 9-0
Wed. 17 at Newberry Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-2
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 1-0
  at Barton Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae Final L, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
  at Catawba Final L, 3-0
  at Shorter Final W, 2-1
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 3-2
Fri. 19 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 2-0
Sat. 20 at King (TN) Final W, 2-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-0
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 1-0
  at Limestone Final L, 2-0
  at Barton * Final L, 4-0
  at Erskine * Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Tue. 23 at Columbia International Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Wed. 24 at Newberry Final W, 6-0
  at King (TN) Final L, 3-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 1-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 4-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
  at Erskine Final - OT W, 3-2
Thu. 25 at Francis Marion Final L, 2-0
Fri. 26 at North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Mount Olive * Final W, 2-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 3-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 1-0
  at Barton * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 30 at Brevard Final W, 4-1
  at Mount Olive Final W, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 1 at King (TN) * Final L, 3-1
  at Lincoln Memorial Final W, 1-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 2-0
  at Milligan Final W, 2-1
  at Wingate Final L, 1-0
Thu. 2 at North Greenville Final W, 1-0
Sat. 4 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 2-0
  Homecoming
  at King (TN) * Final L, 4-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 6-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - OT L, 2-1
Mon. 6 at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-1
Wed. 8 at Toccoa Falls Final W, 5-0
  at Francis Marion Final W, 3-1
  at Barton * Final L, 1-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 9 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 2-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 11 at North Greenville * Final W, 5-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 3-2
  at Erskine * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 14 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 15 at Anderson (S.C.) Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
Thu. 16 at Barton * Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 17 at North Greenville * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 18 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 4-2
  at Erskine * Final W, 3-2
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 1-0
Tue. 21 at Limestone * Final L, 5-1
  at Erskine Final L, 2-1
Wed. 22 at Belmont Abbey * Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  at King (TN) * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 5-2
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-1
  at Barton Final L, 2-1
Sat. 25 at King (TN) * Final L, 1-0
  at Mount Olive * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 7-1
  at Barton * Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 2-0
Tue. 28 at Newberry Final W, 1-0
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 2-1
  at Brevard Final W, 3-0
  at Tusculum Final L, 4-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 4-2
  at Erskine * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 29 at Limestone Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Fri. 31 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day
  at King (TN) * Final W, 2-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 2-0
 
November
Sat. 1 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 2-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
Mon. 3 at Pfeiffer % Final L, 2-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Barton % Final L, 4-2
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Limestone % Final L, 3-0
  ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
  at Lees-McRae % Final L, 2-1
Thu. 6 at Limestone % Final - OT W, 1-0
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals @ Limestone
  vs. Pfeiffer % @ Gaffney, S.C. Final L, 6-0
  ConfCarolinas Semifinals @ Limestone
Sat. 8 vs. Pfeiffer % @ Limestone Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  2014 ConfCarolinas Champs: Pfeiffer (4-2 PKs)
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 1-0
Thu. 13 vs. Wingate % @ Limestone; Gaffney, SC Final L, 4-1
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri. 14 vs. USC Aiken % @ Young Harris, GA Final W, 3-1
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
Sat. 15 at Limestone % Final - OT L, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round in Gaffney, S.C.
Sun. 16 at Young Harris % Final L, 6-0
Wed. 19 vs. Southern Wesleyan % @ Murfreesboro, N.C. Final L, 1-0
  NCCAA South Region Tournament
  at Chowan % Final L, 1-0
Thu. 20 vs. Shorter % @ Murfreesboro, N.C. Final W, 3-1
  NCCAA South Region Tournament
Fri. 21 at Young Harris % Final L, 3-1
Sat. 22 vs. Palm Beach Atl. % @ Murfreesboro, N.C. Final - OT L, 2-1
  NCCAA South Region Tournament
 
August
Mon. 17 at S.C. Upstate # 7:00 PM
  Friendly
Sat. 29 at Emmanuel (Ga.) 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Thu. 3 at Pfeiffer Final L, 6-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 1-0
  vs. Lees-McRae @ Young Harris Final L, 2-0
  at King (TN) Final W, 3-0
  at Chowan Final L, 4-0
  at Clayton St. Final L, 3-1
  10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
  at Wingate Final L, 2-0
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 1-0
  at North Greenville Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 4-3
Fri. 4 at Lee Final L, 1-0
  Lee Olive Garden Invitational
Sat. 5 at King (TN) Final L, 4-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 4-0
  vs. Shorter @ Cleveland, TN Final W, 3-2
  Lee Olive Garden Invitational
  vs. Saint Leo @ Young Harris, Ga. Final L, 4-1
  vs. USC Aiken @ Morrow, Ga. Final L, 2-1
  10th Annual Loch Shop Shootout
  at Barton Final L, 2-1
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 2-1
Sun. 6 at Mount Olive Final L, 1-0
  at Limestone Final - OT L, 2-1
Mon. 7 at Pfeiffer Final - 2OT L, 4-3
Wed. 9 at Brevard Final W, 4-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 5-0
  at North Greenville Final W, 1-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 3-0
  at Lander Final L, 1-0
  at Queens (N.C.) Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Tusculum Final W, 3-2
Thu. 10 at Chowan Final W, 1-0
Sat. 12 at King (TN) * Final L, 2-1
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 3-2
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 4-0
  at Barton * Final W, 1-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 2-0
  at Limestone Final L, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 7-0
Sun. 13 at Coker Final W, 4-2
Tue. 15 at UNC Pembroke Final W, 3-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * ^ Final W, 4-1
Wed. 16 at Pfeiffer * Final L, 3-1
  at Mount Olive Final W, 2-0
  at Lander Final L, 6-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 19 at Erskine * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * ^ Final L, 4-0
  at Limestone * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Mount Olive * Final L, 4-2
  at Barton Final W, 1-0
Tue. 22 at Barton * Final W, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 4-1
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 23 at King (TN) Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 5-1
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 2-0
Fri. 25 at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Belmont Abbey * ^ Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Erskine * Final W, 2-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 4-0
Sun. 27 at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 30 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 2-1
  at Newberry Final W, 3-2
  played at Upward Star Center (Spartanburg, S.C.)
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 2-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-0
  at Coker Cancelled
  at North Greenville Final L, 9-0
  at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 3-1
  at Limestone Final W, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at North Greenville * Final W, 5-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * ^ Final T, 1-1
Sun. 4 at King (TN) * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 5 at Clayton St. Final L, 4-1
Tue. 6 at Limestone Final W, 2-0
Wed. 7 at Mount Olive * Final W, 2-0
  vs. North Greenville @ Columbia, SC Final W, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-0
  at Erskine Final W, 3-2
Sat. 10 at Barton * Final W, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  Because of weather: Changed to play @ Limestone
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 11 at Mount Olive * Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Tue. 13 at Mount Olive Final W, 2-1
  at Erskine Final L, 2-1
  at Columbia International Final W, 2-0
Wed. 14 at King (TN) * Final W, 6-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Mars Hill Final W, 2-1
  at Queens (N.C.) Final W, 3-1
Thu. 15 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Sat. 17 at Mount Olive * Final W, 2-0
  at Barton * Final W, 3-1
  at Erskine * Final W, 4-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final L, 2-1
  at Bob Jones University Final W, 3-2
  at North Greenville * Final - OT W, 2-1
Mon. 19 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 20 at Belmont Abbey Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Flagler Final L, 5-0
Wed. 21 at King (TN) Final W, 3-1
  at Limestone * Final L, 6-1
  at Pfeiffer * ^ Final L, 3-0
  at Barton Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 24 at Limestone * Final L, 3-2
  at Barton * Final L, 2-0
  at King (TN) * Final W, 3-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 2-1
  #RaisetheRed Game
  at North Greenville * Final - OT W, 1-0
Tue. 27 at King (TN) * Final W, 1-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 28 at Chowan Final L, 2-0
  at Newberry Final L, 3-2
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 4-3
  at Catawba Final W, 4-1
Thu. 29 at Erskine * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 31 at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 4-1
  at North Greenville * Final W, 5-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 2-1
  Senior Day
  at Lees-McRae * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
 
November
Tue. 3 at Mount Olive % Final - PK Away T, 0-0
  at Lees-McRae % Final L, 3-2
  at Pfeiffer % Final L, 5-0
  Conference Carolinas Trny Quarterfinals
  at Limestone % Final L, 2-0
  Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Fri. 6 at Spring Hill Final W, 3-2
  vs. Limestone % @ at Pfeiffer Final L, 2-0
  ConfCarolinas Trny Semifinals
  at Pfeiffer % Final L, 3-1
  ConfCarolinas Trny Semifinals
Sat. 7 vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Mobile, Ala. Final L, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 9-0
Sun. 8 at Pfeiffer % Final L, 3-0
  ConfCarolinas Trny Championship
Fri. 13 vs. Carson-Newman % @ Young Harris, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
Sun. 15 at Pfeiffer % Final L, 2-1
  NCAA Southeast Regional - Second Round
  at Young Harris % Final L, 2-1
  NCAA Southeast Regional - Second Round
Thu. 19 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Columbia International Final L, 5-2
  NCCAA Tournament
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) @ Columbia International Final W, 2-0
  NCCAA South Regional Tournament
Fri. 20 vs. Pfeiffer % @ West Palm Beach, Fla Final L, 3-0
  NCAA Division II Tournament - Third Round
Sat. 21 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Columbia International Final W, 1-0
  NCCAA Tournament
Sun. 22 at Palm Beach Atl. % Final W, 5-4
  NCAA Division II - Elite 8
 
December
Tue. 1 vs. Southern Wesleyan % @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 3-0
  NCCAA Tournament
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) % @ Austin-Tindall Regional Park Final L, 4-1
  NCCAA Nationals
Wed. 2 vs. Southwestern Christ. % @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 2-1
  vs. Bethel (IN) % @ Austin-Tindall Regional Park Final L, 4-1
  NCCAA Nationals
Thu. 3 vs. Pfeiffer % @ Pensacola, FL Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  NCAA Division II - Final 4
Fri. 4 vs. Southwestern Christ. % @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final W, 2-0
  NCCAA Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Pfeiffer % @ Pensacola, FL Final L, 4-0
  NCAA Division II - National Championship
  vs. Southern Wesleyan % @ Kissimmee, Fla. Final L, 2-0
  NCCAA Tournament
 
August
Fri. 19 at Gardner-Webb # Final W, 1-0
Sat. 20 at Montreat # 1:00 PM
Mon. 22 at Lenoir-Rhyne # 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Newberry # Final W, 3-1
  Exhibition
Sat. 27 at Tusculum # Final W, 3-2
  Exhibition
 
September
Thu. 1 at King (TN) Final W, 5-2
  at Erskine Final L, 1-0
  at Lees-McRae Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 2-1
  at Mars Hill Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 4-1
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 3-1
Fri. 2 vs. American Int'l @ Germantown, Md. Final - OT L, 3-2
Sat. 3 at Chowan Final L, 2-0
  at Belmont Abbey Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Francis Marion Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  at Tusculum Final L, 4-2
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 2-1
  at Bob Jones Final W, 4-2
Sun. 4 vs. Barton @ Germantown, Md. Final L, 5-1
  at Limestone Final L, 2-1
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 4-2
Mon. 5 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final W, 3-1
Tue. 6 at Newberry Final - OT L, 2-1
Wed. 7 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 3-1
  at King (TN) Final L, 2-1
  at Mount Olive Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Barton Final L, 2-1
  at Lees-McRae Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Erskine Final W, 1-0
Fri. 9 vs. Pfeiffer @ Boca Raton, FL Final L, 5-2
Sat. 10 at Belmont Abbey Final L, 4-0
  at Erskine * Final L, 5-1
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 5-3
  at USC Aiken Final L, 1-0
  at Limestone Final L, 2-0
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 3-1
Sun. 11 at Lynn Final L, 2-1
  Wyndham Deerfield Beach Resort Soccer Classic
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 14 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 4-2
  at North Georgia Final L, 5-4
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  at Mount Olive * Final W, 4-0
  at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 2-1
Sat. 17 at Mount Olive * ^ Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Erskine * Final L, 1-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 6-0
  at Ala.-Huntsville Final L, 3-2
Mon. 19 at North Georgia Final W, 1-0
Tue. 20 at Belmont Abbey Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Columbia International University Final W, 2-0
Wed. 21 at USC Aiken Final W, 3-2
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 4-2
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 5-0
Sat. 24 at Mount Olive * Final W, 3-1
  at Barton * Final L, 1-0
  Standings Change - Ineligible Player
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at North Greenville * Final W, 4-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 25 at Lander Final - OT L, 2-1
Tue. 27 at Brevard Final - OT T, 1-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 1-0
  at Barton Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 28 at King (TN) * Final L, 1-0
  at Tusculum Final - OT L, 3-2
  at Wingate Cancelled
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 4-2
  at Mars Hill Final L, 2-1
Thu. 29 at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 2-1
 
October
Sat. 1 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 1-0
  Standings Change - Ineligible Player
  at King (TN) * Final L, 8-1
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 1-0
  at Limestone * Final L, 4-0
  at Columbia International Final W, 1-0
Wed. 5 at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 6-1
  at Young Harris Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Erskine Final W, 3-2
  at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 6-2
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 4-0
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 6-0
Thu. 6 at North Greenville * Final W, 3-0
  at Barton * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 8 at King (TN) * Final W, 5-3
  at North Greenville * Final W, 1-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final L, 2-1
  at Erskine * Final L, 2-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final - OT W, 3-2
Tue. 11 at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 2-0
Wed. 12 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 4-0
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 3-2
  at Coker Cancelled
  at Barton * Final W, 5-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 1-0
  Standings Change - Ineligible Player
  at Limestone * Final L, 4-0
Sat. 15 at Belmont Abbey * Final L, 5-0
  #RaisetheRed Match
  at North Greenville * Final W, 6-0
  at Erskine * Final L, 2-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Limestone Final L, 8-2
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 5-0
Mon. 17 at Mount Olive Final L, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Francis Marion Final L, 2-1
Wed. 19 at King (TN) * Final L, 1-0
  Standings Change - Ineligible Player
  at Limestone * Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 8-0
Thu. 20 at Barton Final W, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 1-0
  at King (TN) * Final L, 1-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 1-0
  Standings Change - Ineligible Player (Homecoming)
  at Barton * Final L, 2-0
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Final W, 5-0
Tue. 25 at Mount Olive * Final L, 2-1
  at Erskine * Final W, 1-0
  at Catawba Final W, 3-1
Wed. 26 at Southern Wesleyan Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final L, 6-2
  at Pfeiffer * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 29 at Limestone * Final L, 4-0
  at Southern Wesleyan * Final W, 1-0
  Standings Change - Ineligible Player (Senior Day)
  at Belmont Abbey * Final W, 3-0
  at King (TN) * Final W, 2-0
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 4-2