Men's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 7 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Sat. 8 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Sun. 9 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Sun. 16 Lees-McRae   Virginia-Wise   Postponed
  Wise, Va.
Wed. 19 Mars Hill 3 North Greenville 4 Final
  Tusculum 5 King (TN) 2 Final
Fri. 21 Catawba 7 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 22 Anderson (S.C.) 7 North Greenville 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final
Thu. 27 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Fri. 28 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
Sat. 29 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
  Lees-McRae 1 Mars Hill 6 Final
  Mars Hill, N.C.
Sun. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.)   ITA Southeast Regional Championships   8:00 AM
 
October
Thu. 4 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Fri. 5 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Mars Hill 2 King (TN) 5 Final
Sat. 6 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Belmont Abbey 7 Charleston (W.V.) 0 Final
  @ Bluefield, W.V.
  Belmont Abbey 4 Bluefield St. 3 Final
Sun. 7 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
Fri. 12 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
Sat. 13 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
  Coker #   North Greenville   11:00 AM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Belmont Abbey   11:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey Invitational @ Belmont, NC
  Lees-McRae   Averett   Postponed
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 14 TBA   Belmont Abbey   TBA
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Palmetto Tennis Championships   8:00 AM
Wed. 17 North Georgia 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Sun. 21 Lees-McRae 7 Virginia-Wise 0 Final
  Wise, Va.
Wed. 24 Newberry 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
 
November
Sat. 3 North Greenville 5 Newberry 2 Final
  North Greenville 0 Presbyterian 7 Final
  @ Newberry, SC
 
February
Fri. 1 Belmont Abbey 0 Presbyterian 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson (S.C.) 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Presbyterian 7 Final
Sat. 2 Belmont Abbey 3 Citadel 6 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  USC Upstate 7 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Newberry 5 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Brevard 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Central, S.C.
  Barton 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Tri-Meet
Tue. 5 Belmont Abbey 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
  Wingate 6 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Lander 7 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Fri. 8 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Longwood 7 Chowan 0 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 Johnson C. Smith 2 Final
  Mount Olive 4 Newberry 2 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 7 Final
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Lee 7 North Greenville 0 Final
Sat. 9 Mount Olive 1 Lander 4 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Semifinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Augusta 4 Barton 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
  Belmont Abbey 5 Catawba 2 Final
  King (TN) 0 Wofford 7 Final
  Radford 7 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Warren Wilson 0 Lees-McRae 7 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Newberry 4 Barton 1 Final
  @ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
  Mount Olive 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Wofford 6 Final
  North Greenville 0 Furman 7 Final
Sun. 10 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Limestone 1 Final
Tue. 12 Methodist 0 Mount Olive 7 Final
  John Walker Neal Tennis Center
  King (TN) 1 Lincoln Memorial 6 Final
Wed. 13 Belmont Abbey #   TBA   TBA
  Belmont Abbey #   TBA   TBA
  Coker 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Thu. 14 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 North Greenville 2 Final
Fri. 15 Methodist 0 Barton 7 Final
Sat. 16 Bluefield Col. 3 King (TN) 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 0 Lee 7 Final
  Cleveland, Tenn.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
  Col. of Charleston 6 North Greenville 1 Final
Mon. 18 Newberry 2 Limestone 4 Final
Tue. 19 Montreat College   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Chowan * 0 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Augusta 4 Final
Wed. 20 North Georgia   Southern Wesleyan   Postponed
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Lenoir-Rhyne   Postponed
  Barton 1 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Johnson C. Smith   Limestone   Postponed
  Lees-McRae 4 Milligan 1 Final
  Bristol, Tenn. @ Bristol Indoor Tennis Facility
Sun. 24 Lees-McRae 5 Johnson C. Smith 2 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Bluefield St. 5 Barton 1 Final
  North Carolina A&T 4 King (TN) 3 Final
Mon. 25 West Va. Wesleyan 6 Chowan 1 Final
Tue. 26 Lees-McRae 0 Catawba 7 Final
  Salisbury, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 6 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Mount Olive 4 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Limestone 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 4 Final
Thu. 28 Southern Wesleyan   Montreat College   Postponed
 
March
Sat. 2 Citadel 4 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Edinboro 1 Barton 6 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 3 Chowan 4 Final
  Mars Hill 2 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final
Mon. 4 Lees-McRae 2 Averett 7 Final
  Danville, Va.
  Limestone 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Shaw 0 Barton 7 Final
Tue. 5 Limestone 0 Wingate 7 Final
  West Va. Wesleyan 5 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
Wed. 6 Belmont Abbey   Virginia St.   Cancelled
  James Madison   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
Thu. 7 West Liberty 1 Barton 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Fri. 8 Tiffin 3 Barton 4 Final
  Van der Meer Tennis Center @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat. 9 USC Aiken ^ 5 Chowan 2 Final
  @ Florence, SC
Sun. 10 Chowan 2 Francis Marion 5 Final
Mon. 11 Lees-McRae 7 Scranton 2 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Lees-McRae 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  USTA National Complex (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 12 Lees-McRae 1 Southwestern (KS) 6 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ill.-Springfield 5 Chowan 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Lander 7 Final
  Barton * 1 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
Wed. 13 Lees-McRae 1 Southern Virginia 6 Final
  Sylvan Lake (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Fairmont St. 2 Chowan 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey #   TBA   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey #   TBA   4:00 PM
Thu. 14 Mo.-St. Louis 5 Chowan 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Lees-McRae 1 Merrimack 6 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Mount Olive 4 Catawba 3 Final
  Salisbury, N.C. | Rescheduled from Feb. 22
  King (TN) * 1 Limestone 6 Final
Fri. 15 Lees-McRae 1 Roosevelt 6 Final
  Sanlando Park (Orlando, Fla.) @ Orlando, Fla.
  Ferrum 0 King (TN) 7 Final
Sat. 16 Lander 4 Limestone 0 Final
Mon. 18 Milligan 0 King (TN) 7 Final
Tue. 19 Barton * 4 Chowan 3 Final
  North Greenville * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Limestone 0 Gardner-Webb 7 Final
  USC Sumter 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
Fri. 22 Chowan * 4 North Greenville 3 Final
  King (TN) * 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Barton * 7 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Sat. 23 Lees-McRae * 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Barton * 6 North Greenville 1 Final
  Chowan * 6 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Limestone * 4 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Sun. 24 Chris. Newport 4 Chowan 3 Final
  Limestone * 1 Mount Olive 6 Final
Tue. 26 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Chowan 4 Final
Wed. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Shorter 1 Final
  King (TN) 0 Lee 7 Final
  North Greenville * 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 29 Belmont Abbey * 7 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Barton 5 Final
  Limestone * 4 North Greenville 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 7 King (TN) 0 Final
Sat. 30 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 4 Chowan 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 7 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Limestone * 6 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 7 King (TN) 0 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Georgia College 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Wed. 3 North Greenville 1 Lander 6 Final
Fri. 5 Mount Olive * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Belmont Abbey *   Erskine   Cancelled
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 King (TN) 7 Final
Sat. 6 Belmont Abbey * 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  North Greenville * 3 King (TN) 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Lees-McRae 5 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Sun. 7 Chowan * 1 Limestone 6 Final
  North Greenville * 4 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
Wed. 10 Mount Olive * 4 Barton 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Young Harris 3 Final
  Warren Wilson 0 Limestone 6 Final
  King (TN) * 6 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 11 Bluefield Col. 6 Lees-McRae 1 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Belmont Abbey 7 Final
Fri. 12 North Greenville * 0 Mount Olive 7 Final
Sat. 13 Belmont Abbey   Johnson C. Smith   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Oxford College of Emory 1 Final
Sun. 14 Lees-McRae * 1 Chowan 6 Final
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
  King (TN) * 1 Barton 6 Final
Mon. 15 Lees-McRae * 0 Barton 7 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
  King (TN) * 4 Chowan 3 Final
  North Greenville * 2 Belmont Abbey 5 Final
  Moved from April 13
Tue. 16 Chowan 4 Shaw 3 Final
Wed. 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Limestone 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 2 Mount Olive 5 Final
  King (TN) 7 Virginia-Wise 0 Final
Thu. 18 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Georgia Gwinnett College 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Mount Olive 7 Final
Sat. 20 Limestone * 4 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Mon. 22 Barton * 1 Limestone 6 Final
Tue. 23 N.C. Wesleyan # 4 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan # 7 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Piedmont # 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 26 Chowan % 0 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals @ Sumter, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) % 4 Barton 3 Final
  Conference Carolinas Championship - Quarter Final @ Palmetto Tennis Center
  North Greenville % 0 Limestone 4 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Lees-McRae % 0 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.) @ Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 27 Belmont Abbey % 3 Limestone 4 Final
  Conference Carolinas Tournament @ Sumter, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) % 0 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Conference Carolinas Championship - Semi Final @ Palmetto Tennis Center
Sun. 28 Limestone % 4 Mount Olive 3 Final
  ConfCarolinas Trny Championship @ Sumter, SC
 
May
Sat. 11 Limestone % 0 Columbus St. 4 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season