2019 Men's Cross Country Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
 
September
Fri. 6 Converse Kick Off (Hosted by Converse)   King (M), Limestone (M), Belmont Abbey (M)
  Due West Opener (Hosted by Erskine College)   Emmanuel (M), Erskine (M)
  Lenoir-Rhyne Invitational   Lees-McRae (M)
  Chick-fil-a Open   Southern Wesleyan (M)
Sat. 7 Catawba Fleet Feet Invitational   Barton (M), Mount Olive (M)
Fri. 13 Warrior Invitational (Hosted by Southern Wesleyan)   Erskine (M), Southern Wesleyan (M)
  Eye Opener Invitational   Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), North Greenville (M)
Sat. 14 UNG Cross Country Invitational   Emmanuel (M)
Fri. 20 Wingfoot Classic   King (M)
  UNC Asheville Invitational   Belmont Abbey (M)
Sat. 21 North Carolina Wesleyan Invitational   Barton (M), Chowan (M)
  Appalachian State Invitational   Lees-McRae (M)
  Wingate Bulldog Stampede   Mount Olive (M), North Greenville (M)
Fri. 27 Queen City Invitational   Barton (M), Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), King (M), Southern Wesleyan (M), Belmont Abbey (M)
Sat. 28 Erskine Flying Fleet Invitational (Hosted by Erskine College)   Chowan (M), Erskine (M)
 
October
Sat. 5 Charleston Classic   Chowan (M)
  Great American Cross Country Festival   Emmanuel (M)
  Paul Short Invitational   Mount Olive (M)
  Live in Lou Cross Country Classic   North Greenville (M)
  Upstate Invitational   Southern Wesleyan (M)
Fri. 11 Royals Challenge   Barton (M), Erskine (M), Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), King (M), Mount Olive (M), North Greenville (M), Belmont Abbey (M)
Fri. 18 Pirate Invitational   Barton (M), Emmanuel (M)
  Lenior-Rhyne Invitational   Belmont Abbey (M)
Sat. 19 Hood College Open   Chowan (M)
  Sand Shark Invitational   Southern Wesleyan (M)
Sat. 26 2019 Conference Carolinas Championship (Hosted by Mount Olive)   Barton (M), Belmont Abbey (M), Chowan (M), Emmanuel (M), Erskine (M), Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), King (M), Mount Olive (M), North Greenville (M), Southern Wesleyan (M)
 
November
Sat. 9 NCAA DII Southeast Regional Championships   Barton (M), Belmont Abbey (M), Chowan (M), Emmanuel (M), Erskine (M), Limestone (M), Lees-McRae (M), King (M), Mount Olive (M), North Greenville (M), Southern Wesleyan (M)
Sat. 23 NCAA Division II National Championships