Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Fri. 1 St. Andrews 4 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  St. Andrews 0 Belmont Abbey 17 Final - 5 innings
  Pitt CC #   Barton   3:00 PM
Sat. 2 Barton 10 Virginia St. 11 Final - 8 innings
  Mars Hill 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  North Greenville 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Francis Marion 12 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Wingate 2 Erskine 3 Final
  St. Andrews 0 Limestone 7 Final
  Barton 3 Virginia-Wise 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Ettrick, Va.
  Mars Hill 5 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  North Greenville 3 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Mount Olive 8 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate 0 Erskine 1 Final
  St. Andrews 1 Limestone 4 Final
Sun. 3 Chowan 0 Barton 13 Final - 5 innings
  Converse 0 Francis Marion 9 Final - 6 innings
  Coker 2 Mount Olive 1 Final - 8 innings
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Chowan 6 Barton 3 Final
  Converse 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Coker 7 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Mon. 4 Belmont Abbey 4 Wingate 14 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey 1 Wingate 2 Final
Tue. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Lander 4 Final
  Tusculum 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final - 8 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Lander 7 Final
  Tusculum 12 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
Wed. 6 Limestone 6 Catawba 5 Final - 8 innings
  Chowan 1 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Limestone 2 Catawba 0 Final
  Chowan 0 Mount Olive 12 Final - 5 innings
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  North Greenville 0 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
  North Greenville 0 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
Thu. 7 Newberry 12 Erskine 2 Final
  Newberry 0 Erskine 1 Final
Fri. 8 Columbus St. 3 North Greenville 6 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  Brenau 5 Converse 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6 Final
  Columbus St. 0 North Greenville 0 Cancelled
  Francis Marion 5 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Brenau 5 Converse 7 Final
  Francis Marion 5 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final
Sat. 9 Belmont Abbey 7 Chowan 3 Final
  Wingate 10 Barton 4 Final
  Columbus St. 2 Limestone 5 Final
  Converse 0 Carson-Newman 8 Final - 5 innings
  Francis Marion 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  Mount Olive 2 Tusculum 10 Final - 6 innings
  Columbia International 1 Southern Wesleyan 14 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine 1 Coker 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 12 Chowan 8 Final
  Wingate 10 Barton 0 Final - 6 innings
  Converse 1 Carson-Newman 6 Final
  Francis Marion 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Columbus St. 2 Limestone 3 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Olive 0 Tusculum 4 Final
  Columbia International 1 Southern Wesleyan 10 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine 1 Coker 2 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 10 Converse 1 Tusculum 3 Final
  Lees-McRae 1 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Anderson (S.C.) 11 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 12 Mars Hill   Converse   Postponed
  Mars Hill   Converse   Postponed
Wed. 13 Fayetteville St. 2 Belmont Abbey 8 Final
  Fayetteville St. 0 Belmont Abbey 8 Final - 5 innings
  North Greenville 0 Lander 9 Final - 5 innings
  North Greenville 4 Lander 3 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 14 Mount Olive 7 St. Andrews 8 Final
  Laurinburg, N.C.
  North Greenville 2 Wingate 6 Final
  Point U. 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final - 8 innings
  Limestone 5 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
  Mount Olive 7 St. Andrews 3 Final
  Laurinburg, N.C.
  North Greenville 4 Wingate 5 Final - 8 innings
  Converse 0 Tusculum 8 Final - 5 innings
  Point U. 0 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Limestone 1 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
Fri. 15 Claflin 0 Erskine 6 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 North Georgia 7 Final
  North Georgia Tournament
  St. Andrews 2 Converse 6 Final
  McKendree 3 Southern Wesleyan 5 Final
  North Georgia Tournament @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Catawba 7 Barton 2 Final
  Concord 2 Erskine 3 Final
  St. Andrews 5 Converse 9 Final
  Catawba 0 Barton 1 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 16 Southern Wesleyan 2 Alabama Huntsville 13 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia Tournament @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 13 Chowan 9 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Southern Wesleyan 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  North Georgia Tournament
  Young Harris 4 North Greenville 8 Final
  Converse 0 Anderson (S.C.) 11 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey 3 Georgia College 5 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final - 8 innings
  Young Harris 10 North Greenville 2 Final - 6 innings
  Converse 1 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  Belmont Abbey 0 Georgia College 14 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine 10 Concord 2 Final
  @ Greenwood, SC
  Carson-Newman   Erskine   Cancelled
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  Lees-McRae 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final - 8 innings
  Mercy 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final
  @ Florence, SC
Sun. 17 Chowan 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final - 6 innings
  @ Florence, SC
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Francis Marion 8 Final - 5 innings
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Postponed
  Virginia Union 0 Mount Olive 8 Final - 5 innings
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Virginia Union 0 Mount Olive 8 Final - 6 innings
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Charleston (W.V.) 12 Barton 2 Final - 6 innings
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Postponed
Mon. 18 Charleston (W.V.) 0 Mount Olive 4 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Charleston (W.V.) 1 Mount Olive 9 Final - 6 innings
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Tue. 19 Queens (N.C.) 3 King (TN) 5 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 1 King (TN) 3 Final
Wed. 20 Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   Postponed
  Limestone   Lenoir-Rhyne   Postponed
Thu. 21 Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   Postponed
  Lees-McRae   Carson-Newman   Postponed
Fri. 22 Limestone   Virginia-Wise   Cancelled
  @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Limestone   Lander   Cancelled
  Bearcat Round Robin
Sat. 23 Mount Olive   Anderson (S.C.)   Cancelled
  Virginia-Wise   Limestone   Cancelled
  @ Greenwood,S.C.
  Mount Olive   Anderson (S.C.)   Cancelled
  Barton 2 Claflin 13 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus St. 13 Converse 3 Final
  Space Coast Tournament/USSSA Space Coast Stadium @ Viera, Fla.
  Limestone   Lander   Cancelled
  Bearcat Round Robin
  Barton 0 Claflin 8 Final - 5 innings
  Converse 2 Florida Tech 8 Final
  DII Florida Tech Invitational at Central Florida Spring Training @ Viera, Fla.
Sun. 24 Palm Beach Atl. 9 Converse 0 Final - 5 innings
  Space Coast Tournament/USSSA Space Coast Stadium @ Viera, Fla.
  Mount Olive   Augusta   Cancelled
  Converse 0 North Georgia 6 Final
  Space Coast Tournament/USSSA Space Coast Stadium @ Viera, Fla.
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Postponed
  Davis & Elkins 0 King (TN) 1 Final
  Mount Olive   Augusta   Cancelled
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Postponed
  Davis & Elkins 6 King (TN) 14 Final
Mon. 25 Milligan 4 King (TN) 9 Final
  Milligan 0 King (TN) 13 Final
Tue. 26 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Belmont Abbey 2 Final
  Limestone 1 Newberry 9 Final - 6 innings
  North Greenville 0 Coker 2 Final
  Lees-McRae 3 Tusculum 1 Final - 8 innings
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
  Limestone 8 Newberry 2 Final
  North Greenville 3 Coker 1 Final
  Lees-McRae 2 Tusculum 1 Final
Wed. 27 Mount Olive 1 Wingate 3 Final
  Wingate, N.C.
  Mount Olive 0 Wingate 9 Final - 5 innings
  Wingate, N.C.
Thu. 28 Georgia Gwinnett   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Postponed
  Georgia Gwinnett   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Postponed
 
March
Fri. 1 Lees-McRae 0 Lander 4 Final
  Bearcat Round Robin
  Southern Wesleyan 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Final - 8 innings
  Lees-McRae 2 Mars Hill 1 Final - 8 innings
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 11 Albany St. (Ga.) 5 Final
Sat. 2 Lees-McRae 2 Lander 1 Final
  Bearcat Round Robin
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Belmont Abbey 16 Final - 5 innings
  Converse 5 Claflin 3 Final - 8 innings
  King (TN) 11 Lynn 1 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Mars Hill 4 Lees-McRae 8 Final
  Lander Round Robin @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Carson-Newman 2 Limestone 1 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Belmont Abbey 8 Final - 5 innings
  Chowan 1 Erskine 11 Final - 5 innings
  Converse 2 Claflin 10 Final - 6 innings
  King (TN) 1 Columbus St. 7 Final
  2019 CSU Classic
  Chowan 3 Erskine 5 Final
  Carson-Newman 2 Limestone 1 Final
Sun. 3 Bellarmine 3 King (TN) 2 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
Tue. 5 King (TN) 4 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final
  Converse 8 Montreat 7 Final
  Erskine 7 Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Final
  Limestone 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
  King (TN) 7 Lincoln Memorial 9 Final
  Converse 9 Montreat 12 Final
  Erskine 2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Final
  Limestone 2 USC Aiken 12 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Rollins 8 Final - 6 innings
  Winter Park, Fla.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Rollins 4 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
Wed. 6 Chestnut Hill 8 Barton 11 Final
  @ N. Myrt. Beach, S.C.
  Converse * 5 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
  Mansfield 8 Barton 2 Final
  @ N. Myrt. Beach, S.C.
  Converse * 2 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 0 Anderson (S.C.) 9 Final - 5 innings
  King's (Pa.) 1 Barton 2 Final
  @ N. Myrt. Beach, S.C.
  Southern Wesleyan 3 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
Thu. 7 Barton 8 West Va. Tech 0 Final
  @ N. Myrt. Beach, S.C.
  Mansfield 5 Barton 4 Final - 9 innings
  @ N. Myrt. Beach, S.C.
  North Greenville 1 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  North Greenville 3 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final - 9 innings
Fri. 8 Chestnut Hill 1 Barton 3 Final
  @ N. Myrt. Beach, S.C.
  Barton 2 Ursuline 0 Final
  @ N. Myrt. Beach, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Eckerd 2 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 9 Barton 3 Ursuline 4 Final
  @ N. Myrt. Beach, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Eckerd 6 Final
  King (TN) 2 Columbus St. 6 Final
  @ Tusculum University
  Limestone 1 Coker 6 Final
  Converse   Johnson C. Smith   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Eckerd 4 Final - 8 innings
  New Haven 3 King (TN) 7 Final
  @ Greenville, Tenn.
  Limestone 1 Coker 2 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Converse   Johnson C. Smith   Cancelled
  USC Aiken 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Sun. 10 Converse 2 Augusta 7 Final
  Barton 9 St. Andrews 10 Final
  Young Harris 2 King (TN) 4 Final
  Millersville 0 Mount Olive 5 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Converse 0 Augusta 2 Final
  Barton 7 St. Andrews 1 Final
  Lees-McRae   Queens (N.C.)   Cancelled
  Young Harris 1 King (TN) 0 Final
  Millersville 2 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Lees-McRae   Queens (N.C.)   Cancelled
Mon. 11 Young Harris 8 Lees-McRae 0 Final - 6 innings
  North Greenville * 0 Belmont Abbey 1 Final - 8 innings
  Young Harris 1 Lees-McRae 9 Final - 5 innings
  North Greenville * 3 Belmont Abbey 0 Final
Tue. 12 Belmont Abbey 3 Catawba 5 Final
  Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
  Columbia International 0 Erskine 5 Final
  Wingate 0 Limestone 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 5 Catawba 7 Final
  Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Columbia International 0 Erskine 8 Final - 6 innings
  Wingate 15 Limestone 5 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
Wed. 13 Lincoln Memorial 7 Lees-McRae 6 Final
  Mount Olive 8 Winston-Salem 0 Final
  Twin City Field | Winston-Salem, N.C.
  King (TN) 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 6 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Mount Olive 10 Winston-Salem 9 Final
  Twin City Field | Winston-Salem, N.C.
  King (TN) 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
  Barton 15 Elizabeth City St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  Barton 21 Elizabeth City St. 1 Final - 5 innings
Thu. 14 Mars Hill 1 Converse 0 Final
  Mars Hill 5 Converse 3 Final - 9 innings
  Erskine 8 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Erskine 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
Fri. 15 North Greenville * 1 King (TN) 2 Final
  North Greenville * 2 King (TN) 3 Final
Sat. 16 Mount Olive * 2 Limestone 1 Final
  Babe Ruth Field | Gaffney, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 1 Erskine 2 Final
  North Greenville * 10 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 King (TN) 1 Final
  Barton * 13 Converse 4 Final
  Mount Olive * 2 Limestone 1 Final
  Babe Ruth Field | Gaffney, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 0 Erskine 2 Final
  North Greenville * 7 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Barton * 7 Converse 3 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 King (TN) 8 Final
Sun. 17 Barton * 3 Limestone 8 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 0 Lees-McRae 7 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Catawba 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 2 Converse 3 Final
  Tyger River Park | Spartanburg, S.C.
  Barton * 9 Limestone 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 Lees-McRae 14 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Catawba 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 9 Converse 2 Final
  Tyger River Park | Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue. 19 North Greenville * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
  King (TN) 2 Mars Hill 7 Final
  North Greenville * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  King (TN) 12 Mars Hill 0 Final
Wed. 20 Virginia-Wise 3 King (TN) 4 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Columbus St. 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 4 Erskine 5 Final
  North Greenville 1 Claflin 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke 5 Limestone 6 Final
  Virginia-Wise 6 King (TN) 3 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Columbus St. 9 Final - 5 innings
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 Erskine 1 Final
  North Greenville 6 Claflin 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 10 Limestone 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 Francis Marion 1 Final
Thu. 21 USC Aiken 10 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Mount Olive 6 Coker 2 Final
  Saleeby-Stokes Field | Hartsville, S.C.
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Cancelled
  USC Aiken 1 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Mars Hill   Limestone   Cancelled
  Mount Olive 1 Coker 5 Final
  Saleeby-Stokes Field | Hartsville, S.C.
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Barton 2 Francis Marion 10 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 22 Georgia College 5 North Greenville 4 Final
  Georgia College 2 North Greenville 1 Final
Sat. 23 King (TN) * 2 Barton 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Converse 1 Final
  Alumni/Recruit Game
  Erskine * 1 Limestone 4 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 8 Belmont Abbey 0 Final - 6 innings
  Lees-McRae * 1 Mount Olive 0 Final - 8 innings
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  King (TN) * 6 Barton 0 Final
  North Greenville 9 Piedmont International 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 9 Converse 1 Final - 5 innings
  Alumni/Recruit Game
  Erskine * 3 Limestone 1 Final
  Southern Wesleyan * 5 Belmont Abbey 4 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  North Greenville 10 Piedmont International 1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 24 Lees-McRae * 3 Barton 0 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Mount Olive 6 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 4 Limestone 3 Final - 8 innings
  Lees-McRae * 7 Barton 8 Final
  King (TN) * 1 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 3 Limestone 10 Final
Mon. 25 Mars Hill 10 North Greenville 8 Final
  Mars Hill 2 North Greenville 5 Final
Tue. 26 Lander 0 Erskine 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 1 Mount Olive 9 Final - 5 innings
  Lander 7 Erskine 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 4 Mount Olive 5 Final
Wed. 27 Francis Marion 11 Erskine 9 Final
  Young Harris 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
  Converse 2 Brevard 5 Final
  Barton 14 Chowan 4 Final - 6 innings
  Francis Marion 4 Erskine 3 Final
  Young Harris 4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Converse 2 Brevard 11 Final - 5 innings
  Barton 6 Chowan 8 Final
Thu. 28 USC Aiken 4 Converse 2 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Converse 2 Final
Fri. 29 Mount Olive * 4 North Greenville 5 Final - 13 innings
  Tigerville, S.C.
  King (TN) * 2 Erskine 5 Final
  Barton * 6 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Mount Olive * 1 North Greenville 4 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
  King (TN) * 0 Erskine 3 Final
  Barton * 2 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
Sat. 30 Barton * 1 North Greenville 7 Final
  King (TN) * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final - 8 innings
  Mount Olive * 1 Southern Wesleyan 8 Final
  Central, S.C.
  Lees-McRae * 7 Erskine 1 Final - 8 innings
  Limestone * 2 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Barton * 0 North Greenville 8 Final - 6 innings
  King (TN) * 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Mount Olive * 3 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
  Central, S.C.
  Lees-McRae * 0 Erskine 10 Final - 5 innings
  Limestone * 3 Belmont Abbey 6 Final
Sun. 31 Converse 1 Wingate 7 Final
  Lees-McRae * 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final - 8 innings
  Queens (N.C.) 13 Limestone 2 Final - 6 innings
  Converse 1 Wingate 6 Final
  Lees-McRae * 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 12 Limestone 4 Final - 5 innings
 
April
Tue. 2 Converse * 1 North Greenville 9 Final - 5 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Georgia College 9 Final - 5 innings
  Erskine 5 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
  Converse * 0 North Greenville 8 Final - 6 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Erskine 0 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
Wed. 3 Lee 4 King (TN) 6 Final
  Lee 1 King (TN) 7 Final
  Limestone * 5 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Limestone * 1 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 5 Erskine * 4 Barton 0 Final
  Erskine * 9 Barton 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 0 King (TN) 5 Final
  Converse * 1 Southern Wesleyan 6 Final - 7 innings
  Belmont Abbey * 2 King (TN) 6 Final
  Converse * 0 Southern Wesleyan 4 Final
Sat. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 5 Barton 4 Final
  Limestone * 4 North Greenville 5 Final - 8 innings
  Trinity Baptist 0 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 8 Lees-McRae 13 Final
  Erskine * 0 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Catawba 10 King (TN) 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 2 Barton 4 Final
  Limestone * 2 North Greenville 1 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 9 Lees-McRae 2 Final
  Erskine * 10 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Catawba 1 King (TN) 7 Final
Sun. 7 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   Cancelled
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 1 Mount Olive 2 Final
  Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
  Catawba   Lees-McRae   Cancelled
Tue. 9 Belmont Abbey   UNC Pembroke   Cancelled
  Belmont Abbey   UNC Pembroke   Cancelled
Wed. 10 North Greenville 0 Carson-Newman 1 Final - 9 innings
  Ga. Southwestern   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Cancelled
  Mount Olive   Virginia St.   Cancelled
  Petersburg, Va.
  North Greenville 3 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Cancelled
  Mount Olive   Virginia St.   Cancelled
  Petersburg, Va.
  Belmont Abbey   Queens (N.C.)   Cancelled
  Belmont Abbey   Queens (N.C.)   Cancelled
Thu. 11 Erskine * 2 Converse 0 Final
  Claflin 0 Limestone 1 Final
  Erskine * 4 Converse 0 Final