WLAX Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 2 Coker 20 Southern Wesleyan 7 Final
  Brevard #   Converse   3:00 PM
  Erskine 4 SCAD 22 Final
Fri. 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 16 Belmont Abbey 13 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 7 Point University 15 Final
  Limestone * 12 North Greenville 4 Final
Sat. 9 Erskine * 8 Barton 11 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 6 Oglethorpe 9 Final
  SCAD 6 Mount Olive 18 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Sun. 10 Keiser 17 Lees-McRae 4 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 12 Tusculum 5 North Greenville 16 Final
Wed. 13 Chowan * 1 Mount Olive 26 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Converse 8 Newberry 10 Final
  Erskine 13 Mars Hill 16 Final
Fri. 15 Barton * 3 North Greenville 7 Final
Sat. 16 Converse * 10 Chowan 4 Final
  Tusculum 6 Belmont Abbey 17 Final
  Erskine 17 Lee 20 Final
  Catawba 8 Mount Olive 17 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Sun. 17 Florida Tech 9 Limestone 13 Final
Mon. 18 Florida Tech   Chowan   Cancelled
Wed. 20 Wingate 19 Belmont Abbey 13 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 0 Converse 0 Cancelled
  North Greenville 9 Catawba 12 Final
Thu. 21 Tampa 20 Limestone 11 Final
Fri. 22 Coker 9 Barton 14 Final
Sat. 23 Tampa 14 North Greenville 6 Final
  Wingate 7 Mount Olive 14 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Belmont Abbey 8 Queens (N.C.) 18 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 1 Lee 20 Final
  Montevallo 15 Erskine 10 Final
Sun. 24 Embry-Riddle (FL) 7 Limestone 17 Final
Mon. 25 North Greenville 12 Lenoir-Rhyne 16 Final
Tue. 26 Southern Wesleyan 17 Truett-McConnell 4 Final
  Mars Hill 8 Converse 7 Final
Wed. 27 Coker 21 Chowan 4 Final
  Lees-McRae * 6 Belmont Abbey 18 Final
  Erskine 18 Newberry 19 Final
Thu. 28 Barton 18 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Catawba 9 Limestone 15 Final
  Wingate 16 North Greenville 9 Final
  Columbia (S.C.)   Southern Wesleyan   Postponed
 
March
Fri. 1 Saint Leo 12 Mount Olive 11 Final - 2OT
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Sat. 2 Mount Olive * 20 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Seneca, S.C. @ Seneca, SC
  Chowan * 6 Erskine 17 Final
Sun. 3 Davis & Elkins 16 Lees-McRae 9 Final
  Watauga High School (Boone, N.C.)
Tue. 5 Barton 1 Saint Anselm 22 Final
  @ Sparks, Md.
  North Greenville * 19 Chowan 2 Final
Wed. 6 Belmont Abbey * 12 Mount Olive 17 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Fri. 8 North Greenville * 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
Sat. 9 Lees-McRae * 11 Converse 15 Final
  Spartanburg, S.C.
  Erskine * 21 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9 Final
  Barton * 13 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
  LoConte Field - Clemson University
  Chowan * 0 Limestone 22 Final
  UVa-Wise 15 Belmont Abbey 18 Final
Mon. 11 Mount Olive 6 Rollins 14 Final
  @ Sparks, MD
Tue. 12 Ohio Valley 15 Southern Wesleyan 10 Final
  LoConte Field @ Clemson University @ Seneca, SC
  Tusculum 22 Emmanuel (Ga.) 10 Final
  Indiana (Pa.) 10 Limestone 15 Final
Wed. 13 Converse * 4 Belmont Abbey 16 Final
Thu. 14 Ohio Valley 13 Barton 14 Final
Fri. 15 North Greenville * 16 Erskine 4 Final
Sat. 16 Limestone * 20 Barton 5 Final
  Converse 15 Point University 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 19 Chowan 3 Final
Sun. 17 Mount Olive * 22 Lees-McRae 3 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 19 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 9 Converse 18 Final
  Belmont Abbey 9 Saint Leo 19 Final
Wed. 20 Southern Wesleyan * 8 Erskine 12 Final
Thu. 21 Lees-McRae 10 Tusculum 17 Final
  Greeneville, Tenn.
  Belmont Abbey 7 Florida Southern 23 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Fri. 22 Embry-Riddle (FL) 20 Barton 5 Final
  Limestone * 15 Mount Olive 14 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Converse * 3 North Greenville 19 Final
Sat. 23 Chowan * 4 Southern Wesleyan 15 Final
  Erskine * 4 Limestone 24 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Win via Forfeit Per Conference Carolinas Policy (Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex)
Sun. 24 Barton * 17 Lees-McRae 7 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue. 26 Lincoln Memorial 20 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Final
  Lees-McRae * 1 North Greenville 18 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
  Limestone * 20 Converse 3 Final
Wed. 27 Emmanuel (Ga.) * 6 Belmont Abbey 24 Final
  Chowan * 3 Barton 15 Final
  Erskine 11 Coker 24 Final
Thu. 28 North Greenville * 20 Southern Wesleyan 3 Final
Sat. 30 Barton * 17 Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Final
  Mount Olive 8 Florida Southern 22 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Erskine * 10 Converse 13 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 Limestone 15 Final
  Lees-McRae * 12 Chowan 10 Final
  Murfreesboro, N.C.
 
April
Wed. 3 Converse 2 Wingate 15 Final
  Limestone * 17 Belmont Abbey 12 Final
  North Greenville 18 Newberry 3 Final
Thu. 4 Southern Wesleyan * 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
  Mount Olive * 16 Barton 7 Final
  Wilson, N.C.
Sat. 6 Southern Wesleyan * 0 Limestone 19 Final
  Belmont Abbey * 26 Erskine 16 Final
  Barton * 15 Converse 9 Final
  Senior Night
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 4 Chowan 13 Final
Tue. 9 Belmont Abbey * 15 North Greenville 4 Final
Wed. 10 Converse 10 Columbia (S.C.) 9 Final
Thu. 11 Southern Wesleyan * 16 Lees-McRae 12 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri. 12 Queens (N.C.) 14 Limestone 11 Final
  Mount Olive * 15 North Greenville 2 Final
  Tigerville, S.C.
Sat. 13 Mount Olive * 22 Erskine 4 Final
  Due West, S.C.
  Belmont Abbey * 18 Barton 7 Final
  Lees-McRae * 2 Limestone 21 Final
  Gaffney, S.C.
  Converse * 6 Southern Wesleyan 13 Final
Mon. 15 Lees-McRae * 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 17 Final
  Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Catawba 18 Chowan 6 Final
Wed. 17 Newberry 17 Chowan 16 Final - OT
  Southern Wesleyan * 2 Belmont Abbey 18 Final
  Montreat 1 Converse 22 Final
  Erskine * 19 Lees-McRae 14 Final
  Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu. 18 Mount Olive 5 Queens (N.C.) 15 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) * 0 Limestone 23 Final
Fri. 19 North Greenville   Lincoln Memorial   Cancelled
Sat. 20 Converse * 4 Mount Olive 18 Final
  Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Mon. 22 Converse % 1 Limestone 21 Final
  Southern Wesleyan % 0 Mount Olive 24 Final
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals | Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
  Erskine % 9 Belmont Abbey 23 Final
  Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
  Barton 6 North Greenville 10 Final
Thu. 25 North Greenville % 7 Limestone 15 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C.
  Belmont Abbey % 15 Mount Olive 19 Final
  Conference Carolinas Semifinals @ Mount Olive, N.C.
Sat. 27 Limestone % 12 Mount Olive 9 Final
  Conference Carolinas Championship Match
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season