ERSKINE at Southern Wesleyan
@ Central, SC (Tysinger Gymnasium)
10/7/2017 at 2 pm

Final 1 2 3 4 Score
Erskine (1-15 / CC 0-8) 11 19 25 21 1
Southern Wesleyan (11-7 / CC 6-2) 25 25 22 25 3

Erskine

Set K E TA PCT
1 5 10 32 -.156
2 7 8 42 -.024
3 15 8 39 .179
4 13 7 50 .120

Southern Wesleyan

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 2 28 .357
2 13 9 44 .091
3 11 4 36 .194
4 13 3 46 .217

Erskine

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Jauhna Smith * 4 12 8 38 .105 0 1 1 1 18 1 0 0 0 14.0
9 Faith Grant * 4 5 5 15 .000 0 3 1 0 5 2 0 7 0 10.0
10 Reilly Bartlett * 4 3 1 25 .080 34 0 2 0 11 0 0 4 0 3.0
11 Kirsten Kaiser * 4 7 3 24 .167 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 5 0 7.0
24 Kim Austin * 4 9 7 33 .061 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2 0 9.0
32 Maddie Wilson * 2 0 0 1 .000 2 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Katie Blitch 4 0 2 3 -.667 1 2 0 3 22 0 0 0 0 2.0
7 Madison Plyn 1 0 1 2 -.500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
12 Kayla Duncan 4 4 5 21 -.048 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 6.0
13 Ashlyn Fralix 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
17 Kayla Blackston 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
21 Nailah Brown 1 0 1 1 -1.000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
33 Rachel Meyer 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 40 33 163 .043 38 6 6 4 78 5 0 18 0 51.0

Southern Wesleyan

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Paige O'Connor * 4 13 4 35 .257 0 2 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 17.0
7 Kendall Vallancourt * 4 11 3 34 .235 1 0 1 0 6 3 0 3 0 14.0
10 Olivia Johnson * 4 16 6 45 .222 0 0 0 0 5 1 0 2 0 17.0
11 Katlyn Von ins * 4 0 0 0 .000 1 1 3 1 17 0 0 0 0 1.0
14 Annika Jones * 4 3 0 6 .500 45 1 1 0 8 0 0 1 0 4.0
19 Shelby Sheets * 4 4 4 20 .000 0 0 1 2 24 0 0 1 0 4.0
6 Courtney Price 3 2 0 3 .667 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 3 0 3.0
8 Holly Richardson 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
9 Katie Anderson 4 0 0 5 .000 1 0 1 2 16 0 0 0 0 0.0
16 Sarah Stone 2 0 1 5 -.200 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
21 Anna Hughey 4 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 49 18 154 .201 48 4 7 6 84 7 0 10 0 60.0
Other Information
Arena: Tysinger Gymnasium
Attendance: 293
Time: 2 hrs
1st Referee: Kristen Boessneck
2nd Referee: Suzanne Byrd
Line Judge: Grady Marshall
Line Judge: Amy Russell
* = Starter